Call Sheet logo

You can check the Issue 111 Call Sheet listings electronically whenever you want, wherever you are. Using your computer, smartphone or tablet, you can use this list to find out which TV shows, films and videos union artists are working on in North America.

See the complete list below.

Editor’s note: Listings are received directly from the unions and are subject to change. Make-Up Artist magazine takes no responsibility for the accuracy of the information.

LOCAL 706 (United States)

ADOPTING TERROR (Feature) Lygia Orta
AGENTS OF S.H.I.E.L.D. (Series) Lori Madrigal, Wendy Allison-Avignon, Jori Jenae
AMERICAN HORROR STORY (Series) Eryn Kruger Mekash, Kim Ayers, Mike Mekash
ANT-MAN (Feature) Heba Thorisdottir, Greg Funk, Jacquline Fernandez
BACHELOR, THE (Feature) Regina Modica
BLACK-ISH (Series) Angie Wells
BOLDEN! (Feature) Ma Kalaadevi Ananda, Denise Pugh-Ruiz
BONES (Series) Pamela Phillips, Erin Harding, Dara Jaramillo
BOSCH (New Media) Steve LaPorte, Trent Cotner
BRINK, THE (Pilot) Michelle Radow
BROOKLYN NINE-NINE (Series) Helen Marray-Finlay, Renee Caruso-Napolitano
BY WAY OF HELENA (Feature) Linda Dowd, Lisa Layman
CABLE 58 (Pilot) Helen Kalognomos
CAPTAIN FANTASTIC (Feature) Karen McDonald
CASTLE (Series) June Brickman, Fiona Distefano, Sarah Vaughn
CRAZY EX-GIRLFRIEND (Pilot) Thereze Berquist-Bak, Natalie Frat
CRIMINAL MINDS (Series) Dayne Johnson, Anna Fleiner, Ann Masterson
CSI (Series) Melanie Levitt, Robert Scribner, Clinton Wayne
CSI: CYBER (Pilot) Gina Homan, Stephanie Scott
DEVIL’S CARNIVAL 2, THE (Feature) Megan Areford
DOCTORS, THE (Series) Alan Bosshardt, Christina Patch
DOWN DOG (Pilot) Carleigh Herbert
EMPIRE (Series) Beverly Pryor
EXES, THE (Sitcom) Victor Del Castillo
FAKING IT (Series) Cindy Miguens, Amy Harmon
FINEST HOURS, THE (Feature) Whitney James
GLEE (Series) Kelley Mitchell, Melissa Buell, Ayat Malek Kiankhooy
GOLDBERGS, THE (Series) Kim Greene, Bonni Flowers
GRACE AND FRANKIE (Series) Anita Brabec, Stephanie Panek, Benita De Haven
GROWING UP AND DOWN (Pilot) Lisa Nash-Jones, Elizabeth Cooper
GROUND FLOOR (Series) Joely Upchurch
HAUNTED HATHAWAYS (Series) Paula Sutor, Erin Braus-Guth
HELLO, MY NAME IS DORIS (Feature) Myriam Arougheti
HOT IN CLEVELAND (Series) Lori Benson, Lisa Ashley, Deb Huss-Humphries
HOW TO GET AWAY WITH MURDER (Series) Sergio Lopez Rivera
JESSIE (Sitcom) Tania Saylor, Stephanie Owens
JUSTIFIED (Series) Elzbieta Barczewska, Jennifer Donish, Rela Martine
LAST MAN STANDING (Series) Wendy Weiss, Wendy Hogan, Lois Kawasaki
LEAGUE, THE (Series) Erin Good, Michelle Radow
MAD DOGS (Pilot) Tina Roesler Kerwin
MAGIC MIKE 2 (Feature) Elias Marsh, Felicia Linsky
MAN IN THE HIGH CASTLE, THE (Pilot) Ed French
MCCARTHYS, THE (Pilot) Jenn Turchi-Nigh, Renee Caruso-Napolit
MENTALIST, THE (Series) Denise Fischer, T.C. Luisi
MESSENGERS, THE (Series) Jeff Lewis
MIDDLE, THE (Sitcom) Tyson Fountaine, Lisa Buono, Elizabeth Dahl
MIGHTY MED (Series) Elizabeth Dahl, Karen Dahl, Toby Lamm
MIKE & MOLLY (Series) Janice Berridge, Patty Bunch
MILLERS, THE (Series) Patty Bunch, Farah Bunch, Bruce Grayson
MODERN FAMILY (Series) Stephanie Massie, Anne Sweeting
MOM (Series) Jill Cady, Lindsey Berfalk
NEW GIRL (Series) Jorjee Douglass, Robin Glaser
NYLON, AKA MARVEL’S AGENT CARTER (Series) Jamie Kelman
ODD COUPLE (Series) Camille Calvet
OFF THE MAP (Series) Kathryn Fenton
ONE BIG HAPPY (Series) Lisa Marie-Rosenberg, Nicole Frank, Cynthia Bachman Brow
OUR BRAND IS CRISIS (Feature) Pamela Westmore
PARANORMAL ACTIVITY 5 (Feature) Nina Smarz-O’Carroll
PARENTHOOD (Series) Geri Oppenheim, Lesa Nielsen
PARKS AND RECREATION (Series) Autumn Butler, Robin Luce, Elizabeth Hoel
PERFECT GUY, THE (Feature) Nikoletta Skarlatos, Kris Evans
POINT OF HONOR (New Media) Michael Mills
RESIDENT ADVISORS (Series) Elaine Thomas, Susan Seligman
REVENGE (Series) Hariette Landau, Michelle Buhler, Nedra Hainey
RICHIE RICH (New Media) Natalie Wood
SCORPION (Pilot) James MacKinnon, Nathalie Thimm, Bridget O’Neil
SEA OF TREES (Feature) Felicity Bowring
SELFIE (Series) Tegan Taylor, Jamie Devilla
SHAMELESS (Series) Tammy Ashmore, John Jackson
SINISTER 2 (Feature) Brian Kinney, Molly Tissavary
STALKER (Series) Kimber Blake, Cyndie Reece-Thorne
STANFORD PRISON EXPERIMENT, THE (Feature) Nacoma Whobrey
STANISTAN (Pilot) Rocky Faulkner
STATE OF AFFAIRS (Series) Carme Tenuta, Alexis Walker, Gabe De Cunto
STRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON (Feature) Tena Austin
TED 2 (Feature) Howard Berger, Douglas Noe
TRANSPARENT (New Media) Emma Johnston-Burton, Molly Tissavary, Dionne Smith
TRUMBO (Feature) Edouard Henriques, Luisa Abel
TWISTED (Series) Tonia Verna, Lynn Barber
TWO BROKE GIRLS (Series) Jill Cady, Malika Borghese
UNT. CELEBRITY DEATH POOL PROJ. (Feature) Ania Harasimiak
VAMPIRE DIARIES (Series) Phyllis Temple
WE ARE YOUR FRIENDS (Feature) Aurora Bergere, Akiko Matsumoto
WESTWORLD (Series) Christien Tinsley, Myriam Arougheti, Gerry Quist
WORKAHOLICS (Series) Alexei Dmitriew, Paula Jane Hamilton
YOGA HOSERS (Feature) Fionagh Cush, Phillis Temple


LOCAL 798 (U.S. East)

ALLEGIANCE (Series) Linda Grimes
BLACKLIST (Series) Anthony Pepe, Stephanie Wise
BLUE BLOODS (Series) Sherri Laurence, Nicky Pattison
BOLDEN! (Feature) Ma Kalaadevi Ananda, Nick London
BROAD CITY (Series) Sarah Egan, Bridget Ritzinger
CHEW, THE (Talk Show) Jill McKay
CRIMINAL JUSTICE (Feature) Stephen Kelley, Joelle Troisi
DEMOLITION (Feature) Evelyn Noraz, Rachel Geary
DISAPPOINTMENT ROOM (Feature) Margo Boccia, Herita Jones
ELEMENTARY (Series) Persefone Karakosta, Roxanne Rizzo
FINEST HOURS, THE (Feature) Trish Seeney
FOLLOWING, THE (Series) Kymbra Callaghan
FOREVER (Series) Todd Kleitsch, James Sarzotti, Sunday Englis
GOOD KIDS (Feature) Erin Keith
GOOD WIFE, THE (Series) Andrea Miller, Helen Gallagher, Alberto Machuca
GOTHAM (Series) John Perkins, Natalie Young
GRACELAND (Series) Dolores Hernandez, Laurie Cocheo
ITHACA (Feature) Ashley Fetterman, Rhonda Bareford
LATE NIGHT WITH SETH MEYERS (Talk Show) Michelle Kearns
LAW & ORDER: SPECIAL VICTIMS UNIT (Series) Michael Harvey, Tisa Howard
LOUDER THAN BOMBS (Feature) Leo Won, Julie Teel
MADAME SECRETARY (Series) Bjoern Rehbein, Rosemary Redlin
MANHATTAN LOVE STORY (Series) Amy Tagliamonte, Rachel Pagani
MYSTERIES OF LAURA, THE (Series) Patricia Heine, Paul Gebbia
NASHVILLE (Series) Erin Koplow, Sandy Linn Koepper
NCIS: NEW ORLEANS (Series) Stacey Herbert
NURSE JACKIE (Series) Tania Ribalow, Anette Lian Williams
ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK (Series) Michal Bigger, Karen Reuter
PERSON OF INTEREST (Series) Toy Van Lierop, Marilyn Peoples, Mary Aaron
POWER (Series) Anita Gibson, Daniel Green
RED ROAD, THE (Series) Debi Young, Mi Young
RESURRECTION (Series) Leigh Ann Yandle, Stephanie Barnes, Ariane Turner
SECRETS & LIES (Series) Cecilia Verardi, Linda Kamp
SLEEPY HOLLOW (Series) Anthony Brooks
ST. JAMES PLACE (Feature) Judy Chin
TONIGHT SHOW WITH JIMMY FALLON, THE (Talk Show) Cyndie Lou Boehm, Raquel Vivve, Maria Scali
UNBREAKABLE KIMMY SCHMIDT (Series) Arielle Toelke, David Kalahki
UNTITLED KZK SERIES (Series) Malinda Ballesteros, Suzie Mendez-Pfister
URGE (Feature) Sharon Ilson Burke
VACATION (Feature) Kimberley Jones, Donna Premick, Sarah Mays, Carol Rasheed
YOUNGER (Series) Eldo Ray Estes, Maria Maio


LOCAL 891 (Vancouver, B.C.)

100, THE (Series) Tanya Howard
ARROW (Series) Danielle Aslin
BACKSTROM (Series) Calla Dreyer
BATES MOTEL (Series) Taylor Roberts
FALLING SKIES (Series) Krista Young
FLASH, THE (Series) Tina Teoli
I, ZOMBIE (Series) Amber Trudeau
MOTIVE (Series) Rebecca Lee
ONCE UPON A TIME (Series) Julianna Vit
REVENANT, THE (Feature) John Caglione Jr.
SUPERNATURAL (Series) Zabrina Matiru
TRIPWRECKED (Movie of the Week) Hayler Miller
UNREAL (Series) Francesca von Zimmerman
WHISPERS (Series) Natalie Cosco


LOCAL 873 (Toronto)

12 MONKEYS (Series) Burton LeBlanc
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST (Series) Amanda Terry
EXPANSE, THE (Series) Maribeth Knezev
KILLJOYS (Series) Colin Penman
MAN SEEKING WOMAN (Series) Julia Valente
PAY THE GHOST (Feature) Julia Valente
REIGN (Series) Linda Preston
SUITS (Series) Sandra Wheatle
SPOTLIGHT (Feature) Jordan Samuel
STRAIN, THE (Series) Colin Penman


LOCAL 212 (Calgary)

DIABLO (Feature) Bryon Callaghan, Holly Hall
HEARTLAND (Series) Donna Fuller, Dani Hanson
REVENANT, THE (Feature) John Caglione Jr., Sharron Toohey, Sian Grigg, Audrey Doyle, Bill Terezakis
YOUNG DRUNK PUNK (Series) Joanne Jacobsen, Lisa Belyae