Call Sheet logo

You can check the Issue 112 Call Sheet listings electronically whenever you want, wherever you are. Using your computer, smartphone or tablet, you can use this list to find out which TV shows, films and videos union artists are working on in North America.

See the complete list below.

Editor’s note: Listings are received directly from the unions and are subject to change. Make-Up Artist magazine takes no responsibility for the accuracy of the information.

LOCAL 706 (United States)

ADOPTING TERROR (Feature) Lygia Orta
ANGER MANAGEMENT (Feature) Lisa Hans Wolf, Ann Pala, Joanne Gair
BACHELOR, THE (Feature) Regina Modica
BOLDEN! (Feature) Ma Kalaadevi Ananda, Denise Pugh-Ruiz, Kelcey Fry
COUGARTOWN (Series) Linda Choi, Tatiana Thorpe, Eliza Marsh, Joley Upchurch
CRAZY EX-GIRLFRIEND (Pilot) Thereze Berquist-Bak, Natalie Fratti
DADDY’S HOME (Feature) Steve Artmont, Howard Berger
DOWN DOG (Pilot) Carleigh Herbert
FULL CIRCLE (Series) Debra Larsen, Diana Brown
GIRLFRIENDS’ GUIDE TO DIVORCE (Series) Joni Powell, Merry Traum
HAIL, CAESAR! (Feature) Jean Black, Julie Hewett, Zoy Hay, Rolf Keppler
HAUNTED HATHAWAYS (Series) Paula Sutor, Erin Braus-Guth
HOLLYWOOD ADVENTURES (Feature) Allan Apone, Lisa Rocco
IN YOUR POCKET (Feature) Robert Rapport, Elle Favorule
JUSTIFIED (Series) Elzbieta Barczewska, Jennifer Donish, Rela Martine
KICKS, THE (Pilot) Lisa Nash Jones
KIDNAP (Feature) Norma Hill-Patton
LAB RATS (Series) Tania Saylor, Stephanie Owens
LAST SHIP, THE (Series) Elena Arroy, Michelle Vittone, Gabriel de Cunto, Theresa Vest
LIFE AT THESE SPEEDS (Feature) Siobhan Carmody
LIZZIE BORDEN CHRONICLES, THE (Series) Jeanne Van Phue
MAD DOGS (Pilot) Tina Roesler Kerwin
MAGIC MIKE 2 (Feature) Elias Marsh, Felicia Linsky
NYLON, AKA MARVEL’S AGENT CARTER (Series) Jamie Kelman
ODD COUPLE (Series) Camille Calvet
ONE BIG HAPPY (Series) Lisa Marie-Rosenberg, Nicole Frank, Cynthia Bachman Brow
OUR BRAND IS CRISIS (Feature) Pamela Westmore, Keith Sayer
OUTLAWS (TV Movie) Ana Pala
POINT OF HONOR (New Media) Michael Mills
REAL, THE (Talk Show) Sarah Benjamin
REVIEW (Series) Kate Mullin
RICHIE RICH (New Media) Natalie Wood
SALEM ROGERS (New Media) Issac Prado
SAME KIND OF DIFFERENT AS ME (Feature) Fionagh Cush, Phyllis Temple
SEX BOX (Series) Carleigh Herbert, Julie Murray
SILICONEVALLEY, AKA DEEP TECH (Series) Tina Roesler Kerwin
SINISTER 2 (Feature) Brian Kinney, Molly Tissavary
STAND UP TO CANCER (Live to Video) Bruce Grayson, Barbi Fonte, Patti Ramsey, Zena Shteysel
STANISTAN (Pilot) Rocky Faulkner
TRUMBO (Feature) Edouard Henriques, Luisa Abel
UNT. CELEBRITY DEATH POOL PROJECT (Feature) Ania Harasimiak
UNT. MIAMI PROJECT (Pilot) Sherri Simmons, Jori Jenae-McGuire
UNT. NFL CONCUSSION (Feature) Judy Murdock, Loren Bland, Dionne Wynn
VEEP (Series) Karen Kawahara, Bret Boreman
WORKAHOLICS (Series) Alexei Dmitriew, Paula Jane Hamilton
ZEROVILLE (Feature) Lisa Layman, Laverne Caracuzzi


LOCAL 798 (U.S. East)

AMERICANS, THE (Series) Lori Hicks, Angelina Avallone
ALLEGIANCE (Series) Linda Grimes, Chris Milone
ASTRONAUT WIVES CLUB (Feature) Karri Farris, Melanie DeForrest
BLUE BLOODS (Series) Sherri Laurence, Nicky Pattison
BLACKLIST (Series) Anthony Pepe, Stephanie Wise
BOLDEN! (Feature) Ma Kalaadevi Ananda, Nick London
CHEW, THE (Talk Show) Jill McKay
DEADBEAT (Series) Paul Molnar, Deanna Bell
ELEMENTARY (Series) Persefone Karakosta, Roxanne Rizzo
FOLLOWING, THE (Series) Kymbra Callaghan
GOOD WIFE, THE (Series) Andrea Miller, Helen Gallagher, Alberto Machuca
GOTHAM (Series) John Perkins, Natalie Young
JACK & TRIUMPH SHOW (Live TV) Julie Teel
LATE NIGHT WITH SETH MEYERS (Live TV) Michelle Kearns
LAW & ORDER: SPECIAL VICTIMS UNIT (Series) Michael Harvey, Tisa Howard
MADAME SECRETARY (Series) Bjoern Rehbein, Rosemary Redlin
MANHATTAN NOCTURNE (Feature) Scott Hersh
MYSTERIES OF LAURA, THE (Series) Patricia Heine, Paul Gebbia
NASHVILLE (Series) Erin Koplow, Sandy Linn Koepper
NCIS: NEW ORLEANS (Series) Stacey Herbert
NURSE JACKIE (Series) Tania Ribalow, Anette Lian Williams
ODYSSEY (TV Movie) Chris Bingham, Katherine O’Donnell
OUTCAST (TV Movie) Randi Arroyo, Renee Goodwin
PAPER TOWNS (Feature) John Bayless, Lindsay Irish Desarno
PEOPLE’S COURT, THE (Reality Show) Stephanie Barr, Teresa Bianco
PERSON OF INTEREST (Series) Bradley Stenson, Claus Lulla
POWER (Series) Anita Gibson, Daniel Green
PUBLIC MORALS (Series) Steven Lawrence, Linda Kaufman
SEX&DRUGS&ROCK&ROLL (Series) Nuria Sitja, Angela Johnson
SOUTH OF HELL (Series) Rick Pour, R. Jason Willis, Jeff Goodwin
SHOW ME A HERO (Miniseries) Michelle Paris
SLAP, THE (Miniseries) Stacey Panepinto, Nicole Wodowski
TONIGHT SHOW WITH JIMMY FALLON, THE (Live TV) Cyndie Lou Boehm, Raquel Vivve, Maria Scali
TURN, THE (Feature) Ashley Fetterman


LOCAL 891 (Vancouver, B.C.)

100, THE (Series) Tanya Howard
ARROW (Series) Danielle Aslin
BATES MOTEL (Series) Taylor Roberts
FALLING SKIES (Series) Krista Young
FLASH, THE (Series) Tina Teoli
I, ZOMBIE (Series) Amber Trudeau
MOTIVE (Series) Rebecca Lee
ONCE UPON A TIME (Series) Juliana Vit
PROOF (Series) Rita Ciccozzi
REVENANT, THE  (Feature) Graham Johnston
SUPERNATURAL (Series) Zabrina Matiru


LOCAL 873 (Toronto)

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST (Series) Amanda Terry
DEFIANCE
(Series) TBD
EXPANSE, THE
(Series) Maribeth Knezev
HANNIBAL
(Series) Katie Brennan
HEMLOCK GROVE
(Series) Burton LeBlanc
MAN SEEKING WOMAN
(Feature) Julia Valente
MARILYN
(Miniseries) Jordan Samuel
REIGN
(Series) Linda Preston
SINGLE LADIES
(Series) Chris Pizzarelli
SUITS
(Series) Sandra Wheatle
STRAIN, THE
(Series) Colin Penman


LOCAL 212 (Calgary)

FARGO (Series) Gail Kennedy, Joanne Preece, Gunther Schetterer
REVENANT, THE (Feature) Sharon Toohey, Graham Johnston, Vicki Syskakis
YOUNG DRUNK PUNK (Series) Joanne Jacobsen, Lisa Belyea